Zagu Zar / Damian Marley - Welcome to England

how bout some straight up bootleg shit... if you know where to cop this on vinyl please holla 'cause I can’t seem find it any fuckin' where…

So this mp3 comes from the new promo cd for The Big League Production cats and features a bunch of their latest/greatest reggae/dancehall cuts… this one being my favorite.

Zagu Zar – Welcome To England

If you don’t know…

Zagu Zar's Welcome To England is a remix of that Damian Marley jaawn Welcome To Jamrock

now you know…

Dope. Dope. There is also a rerub boot featuring the one the only B.I.G. R.I.P. floating around that is fiya! Booom! Heads up for both.

-----

OH SHIIIT... I totally forgot. Tonight is the Fresco show at Mighty... The Stones Throw crew rolls through...

and check this...

JAY-DEE OF SLUM VILLAGE has been added to the bill!!! live and direct from Detroit rock city, JAY-DEE is gonna rock the MPC while Madlib plays drums... JAYLIB connects tonight at the STONES THROW TOUR

Stones Throw Tour 2005
J Dilla
Madlib / Quasimoto (DJing and on the Mic)
MED (on the Mic)
PBWolf (DJ)
J.Rocc (DJ)

San Francisco
Thursday, June 23 @ Mighty (119 Utah)
10pm - 4am / 21+
TICKETS @ MASSIVESELECTOR

If you can't hit that or afford the cheap ticket... go see Madlib & MED do a short PA & signing at Amoeba on Haight @ 6PM and that shit is straight up muthafunkin' FREE.

You gotta love the Yay... Big up to Fresco.

5 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

you can get "Welcome to England" from www.reggaenewsstore.com

regards

talawa

8:32 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

more info :

www.reggaenews.co.uk/audio/welcome_to_england.asp

8:33 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

correction:

http://www.reggaenews.co.uk/sounds/welcome_to_england.asp

8:34 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

http://www.reggaenews.co.uk/sounds/welcome_to_england.asp

Sorry didnt know could use html tags!

8:36 AM  
Blogger Adi said...

Oes Tsetnoc one of the ways in which we can learn seo besides Mengembalikan Jati Diri Bangsa. By participating in the Oes Tsetnoc or Mengembalikan Jati Diri Bangsa we can improve our seo skills. To find more information about Oest Tsetnoc please visit my Oes Tsetnoc pages. And to find more information about Mengembalikan Jati Diri Bangsa please visit my Mengembalikan Jati Diri Bangsa pages. Thank you So much.
Oes Tsetnoc | Semangat Mengembalikan Jati Diri Bangsa

4:54 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home